Turbine Steam Generator (TSG) Valve Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turbine Steam Generator (TSG) Valve Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7792794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurbine Steam Generator (TSG) Valve Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7792794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Durgapur Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, for the supply of **five types of valves for the Turbine Steam Generator (TSG)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7792794, has a total quantity of **165 units**. The specific valve types required include: **VALVE SLUICE CI 150MM, VALVE SLUICE CI RISING STEM 150MM (PN 1.6), and VALVE GATE CS 100MM FLGD STEAM and VALVE GATE CS 4IN**. The tender opens for bidding on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity is a critical procurement for the Durgapur Steel Plant's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of CI Sluice Valves and Fabricated Steam Jacketed Sulphur Melter..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of TDBFP Turbine Governing, Stop Valves, and Casing Fasteners..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Steam Boilers, Steam Heads, Air Compressors, Steam Pipe..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Gate and Sluice Valves for FACT Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of CI Sluice Valves and Fabricated Steam Jacketed Sulphur...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of TDBFP Turbine Governing, Stop Valves, and Casing Fasteners...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Steam Boilers, Steam Heads, Air Compressors, Steam...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Carbon Steel Gate and Sluice Valves for FACT...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More