| Tender Title | Supply of TDBFP Turbine Governing, Stop Valves, and Casing Fasteners | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939938 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Materials Management department of NLC India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Coal, seeks proposals for the supply of TDBFP Drive Turbine Governing Valve, Stop Valve, and Casing Fasteners. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939938 and dated August 21, 2026, this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 222 distinct items. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:41 PM and concludes promptly on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to engage with NLC India Limited for essential components within their operational framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category