Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways AC Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways AC Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways AC Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a substantial quantity of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) to the Indian Railways, specifically the South Eastern Railway. Issued by the Office of the Dy.CMMGSDKGP General Stores Depot in Kharagpur Workshop, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7978511) pertains to the supply of 2695 units of MCBs for AC operation, compliant with ISIEC 60898 (Part 1) standards. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:59 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This is a direct procurement for the Ministry of Railways, highlighting the critical need for reliable electrical protection components within their extensive operational infrastructure. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to secure this significant contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 600 Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC Systems..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for South Western Railway..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 600 Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for South Western Railway...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More