| Tender Title | Procurement of Rugged Tablets for West Bengal Higher Education Initiatives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986931 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Higher Education, Science, Technology, and Biotechnology Department of West Bengal, through its Secretariat, is issuing a tender for the procurement of three (3) Rugged Tablet (Q2) devices. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986931, is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 6:56 PM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Salt Lake office, located at 700073871 College Street, Kolkata-700073. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential technological assets, which will contribute to the department's ongoing initiatives in higher education, science, technology, and biotechnology within West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 50 Rugged Laptops with Software and Documentation for Defence..read more
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Pre-bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation Partner For Rfp For Procurement,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category