| Tender Title | Odisha Universities IP CCTV Surveillance System Implementation and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TCIL/ITT1/273/OCAC/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Odisha , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Pre-bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation
 Partner For Rfp For Procurement, Supply,
 Installation And Maintenance Of Ip Based Cctv
 Surveillance System At Four (04) Universities Under
 Higher Education Department (hed), Government
 Of Odisha
This tender, reference number TCIL/ITT1/273/OCAC/2026, is a Pre-Bid Expression of Interest (EOI) for the selection of an Implementation Partner. The scope of work encompasses the procurement, supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of an IP-based CCTV Surveillance System. This critical project is intended for deployment across four (04) Universities under the purview of the Higher Education Department (HED), Government of Odisha. The tender is issued by Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, with the Tender Inviting Authority being the CGM, located at TCIL Bhawan GK 1, New Delhi 110048. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:15 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000 are required for participation. This tender falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, with the project located in Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm |
| Address | Tcil Bhawan Gk 1 New Delhi 110048 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more
Pre Bid Eoi For Selection Of Implementation Partner For Supply, Installation,..read more
AI-Enabled IP CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category