| Tender Title | Rajgram Mohanpur Road Patch Repair Project, Birbhum District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021189_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/EE/BHD-I/ENIT-9/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.57 L | Tender Location | Rajgram Mohanpur Road , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,138 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Patch Repairing Work From Chainage 0.00 Kmp To 13.00 Kmp In Stretches Of Rajgram Mohanpur Road Under Rampurhat Highway Sub-division Of Birbhum Highway Division I, In The District Of Birbhum During The Year 2026-27
The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, Birbhum Highway Division-I, is pleased to invite open tenders for essential patch repairing work. This project focuses on the stretch of the Rajgram Mohanpur Road from chainage 0.00 km to 13.00 km, situated within the Rampurhat Highway Sub-Division of Birbhum Highway Division I, in the District of Birbhum. The work is scheduled to be undertaken during the fiscal year 2026-27 and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,56,876, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,138, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system, and will be awarded on a percentage basis. The period of work is stipulated at 25 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Tenders will be accepted online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Suri, Birbhum. Interested contractors are advised to note that document download begins on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and ends on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Comprehensive tender documents, including the notice, technical sections, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Birbhum Highway Division-i |
| Address | Sarakbhaban, Lambodarpur, Suri, Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category