IPGMER-SSKM Hospital Fire Detection and Damper System Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IPGMER-SSKM Hospital Fire Detection and Damper System Installation
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5016700_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q25/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 52 L Tender LocationSskm Hospital, Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIPGMER-SSKM Hospital Fire Detection and Damper System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5016700_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q25/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 52 L
  • Tender LocationSskm Hospital, Kolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,04,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ipgmer-sskm Hosp.- Prov. Fds, Fire Damper System At Fire Control Room Emerg. Escape Lighting As Per Revised Fire Safety Recom. Of Trauma Care Centre (g X), New Opd Bldg (b G Viii), Sports Medicine(g Iii) And Bin New Opd Bldg (g Viii) Sitc Of Fds

This tender, reference number WBPWD/EE-I/KSHED/Q25/26-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Executive Engineer_I, KSHED, P.W.Dte., located at 75 D H Road, Kidderpore, Kol_23. The project involves the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Fire Detection System (FDS) and Fire Damper System within the IPGMER-SSKM Hospital complex. This critical upgrade encompasses the Fire Control Room, emergency escape lighting, and specifically targets the Trauma Care Centre (G X), New OPD building (B G Viii), Sports Medicine (G III), and the BIN New OPD building (G VIII), adhering to the Revised Fire Safety Recommendations. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,000, with a total Tender Value of ₹52,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 13, 2026, 01:15 PM to September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from July 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the inviting authority's office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe.engr. I, Kshed, P.w.dte.
Address75 D H Road&amp#x0d Kidderpore&amp#x0d Kol 23
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System In..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More