| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Decorative Luminaries at Senior IAS Residence, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5019959_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/AE-DDESD/e-NIQ- 75 Q/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ballygunge Circular Road , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,968 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of Decorative Luminaries In Flat No.- 9a, Sr. Ias Residence, 12 Ballygunge Circular Road, Kolkata - 19.
This tender, reference number WBPWD/AE-DDESD/e-NIQ- 75 Q/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, inviting applications for the "Supply and fixing of decorative luminaries in Flat No.- 9A, Sr. IAS Residence, 12 Ballygunge Circular Road, Kolkata - 19." The work is to be carried out under an Item Rate contract and is expected to be completed within 7 days. The tender is an open tender, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 2,968, payable in a fixed amount. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, through to September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Dhanadhanya Electrical Sub-Division, PWD Office Building (2nd Floor), 32, Belvedere Road, Alipore, Kolkata-27. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). All payments for tender fees and EMD should be made online. For further details, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Assistant Engineer, Dhanadhanya Elec |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer, P.w.dte.&#x0d Dhana Dhanya Electrical Sub-division&#x0d Pwd Office Building (2ndfloor),&#x0d 32, Belvedere Road, Alipore,kolkata-27&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of Escalators..read more
Indian Air Force LMTC for IAS Switching Unit Procurement..read more
E-tender For Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Thematic Art Installation Comprising..read more
Air Conditioning and Electrical Infrastructure Installation for Customs Offices, Trichy..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Decorative Light Poles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category