Howrah PWD College Road IIEST Unauthorized Encroachment Removal Phase II

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Howrah PWD College Road IIEST Unauthorized Encroachment Removal Phase II
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021389_4Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_45/2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.08 L Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHowrah PWD College Road IIEST Unauthorized Encroachment Removal Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021389_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_45/2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.08 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,153
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Eviction Drive For Removal Of Unauthorized Encroachment At College Road Iiest 2nd Gate Towards B. Garden Bus Stand, Phase Ii, Under Shibpur Sub- Division Under Howrah Division During The Year 2026-27.

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Eviction drive for removal of unauthorized encroachment at College Road IIEST 2nd Gate towards B. Garden Bus Stand, Phase II, under Shibpur Sub-Division under Howrah Division during the year 2026-27." The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,07,651 and is to be completed within a period of 15 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring a percentage-based form of contract. Bidders must submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,153, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Howrah Division, PWD, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,howrah Division, Pwd
AddressHowrah Division, Pwd, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Various Streets And Side Drain In Shiv Mandir Colony..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Development Of Various Streets And Side Drain At G Block Punjabi..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Various Streets And Side Drain In Mamurpur Krishna Nagar..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Various Streets And Side Drain In Rajiv Colony Extension..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Various Streets And Side Drain In Shiv Mandir...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Development Of Various Streets And Side Drain At G Block...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Various Streets And Side Drain In Mamurpur Krishna...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Irrigation And Flood Control Department Tender

Construction Of Various Streets And Side Drain In Rajiv Colony...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More