| Tender Title | Emergent Road Repair and Restoration: Sasan Station to Durgapur Station, South 24 Parganas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020321_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/S24PGSD/e-NIT 08/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.73 L | Tender Location | South 24pgs , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,457 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair And Restoration Sasan Station To Durgapur Station Road From Ch 0.00 Km To Ch 0.830 Kmp In Different Stretches Under South 24 Parganas Division, Pwd In The District Of South 24 Parganas, During The Year 2026-2027.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/S24PGSD/e-NIT 08/2026-2027, is being issued by the PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, specifically the South 24 Parganas Division, under the P.W. DIRECTORATE and PWD (SOUTH ZONE), SOUTHERN CIRCLE. The contract is for emergent repair and restoration work on the Sasan station to Durgapur station road, covering the stretch from kilometer 0.00 to kilometer 0.830, in various segments within the district of South 24 Parganas for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The estimated tender value is ₹11,72,849, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹23,457. This is an open tender requiring two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Bids will be accepted online and must be submitted between September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM and September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, located at 76 Dr. Deodar Rahaman Road (3rd floor), Lake Gardens, Kolkata-700033. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 76 Dr. Deodar Rahaman Road (3rd Floor)&#x0d Lake Gardens Kolkata 700033&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patch Repairing Of Station Link Road At Lalbagh From 0.00..read more
Laying Of 3c 33 Kv 400 Sq Mm Xlpe Ug Cable..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category