Karimpur-Natidanga-Nazirpur Road Widening and Strengthening Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karimpur-Natidanga-Nazirpur Road Widening and Strengthening Project
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020966_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/PW(R)/SEPD/PIU-I/NIT-18 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 51.07 Cr Tender LocationKarimpur,nadia,west Bengal , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarimpur-Natidanga-Nazirpur Road Widening and Strengthening Project
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020966_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/PW(R)/SEPD/PIU-I/NIT-18 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationKarimpur,nadia,west Bengal,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,14,672
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Karimpur-natidanga-nazirpur Road Widening And Strengthening Work From 0.00 Kmp. To 21.330 Kmp. Under Nadia Division, P.w.dte. In The District Of Nadia, West Bengal.

This tender invitation from the Public Works Department (State Govt. and UT), specifically the P.W. (Roads) Directorate through the Project Implementation Unit - I, seeks experienced contractors for the critical **Karimpur-Natidanga-Nazirpur Road Widening and Strengthening Work**. This significant project encompasses the stretch from kilometer 0.00 to 21.330 within the Nadia Division of West Bengal, in the district of Nadia. The estimated tender value for this extensive civil works project is ₹51,07,33,619, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,02,14,672, for which BG/ST or exemption is permitted. The work is slated for a period of 540 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, and must conclude by September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Project Implementation Unit - I, P.W.(Roads) Dte. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer and Project Director PIU-I, located at 3 No. Commissariat Road, Hastings, Kolkata-700022, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. This is an open tender with two covers, a percentage-based contract form, and requires online payment. The inviting authority for this tender is the Superintending Engineer and Project Director, PIU-I, P.W. (Roads) Directorate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer And Project Director Piu-i
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer And Project Director Project Implementation Unit - I,p.w. (roads)&amp#x0d Directorate, 3no. Commissariat Road Hastings Kolkata-700022.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Widening And Strengthening Work Of Somna-khair-tanti Gram Road To Rayat Mod..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km -..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Widening And Strengthening Work Of Somna-khair-tanti Gram Road To Rayat...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More