| Tender Title | Sanakpur Link Road Patch Repair and Civil Works in Birbhum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021189_5 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/EE/BHD-I/ENIT-9/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.77 L | Tender Location | Sanakpur Link Road , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,545 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Patch Repairing Work From Chainage 0.50 Km To 1.00 Km In Stretches Of Sanakpur Link Road Under Sainthia Highway Sub-division Of Birbhum Highway Division-i In The District Of Birbhum During The Year 2026-27
The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, Birbhum Highway Division-I, is inviting sealed bids for patch repairing work on the Sanakpur Link Road. This vital project involves repairing stretches of the road from chainage 0.50 km to 1.00 km within the Sainthia Highway Sub-Division, Birbhum Highway Division-I, in the District of Birbhum, scheduled for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹5,77,258, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,545, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, and the contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. Bidders are informed that the bid documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Birbhum Highway Division-I, located at Sarakbhaban, Lambodarpur, Suri, Birbhum, Pincode 731101. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details, including the tender notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Birbhum Highway Division-i |
| Address | Sarakbhaban, Lambodarpur, Suri, Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category