Madhyamgram ROB Patch Repair and Seal Coat Works

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madhyamgram ROB Patch Repair and Seal Coat Works
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5018395_3Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BKPD/NIeT-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationBarrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadhyamgram ROB Patch Repair and Seal Coat Works
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5018395_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BKPD/NIeT-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationBarrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,984
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Patch Repair With Pot Holes Premixed Carpeting And Seal Coat Type B Of Madhyamgram Rob In Stretches From 8.03 Km To 8.7 Km During The Year 2026 2027

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Barrackpur Division, for patch repair works, including pothole premixed carpeting and seal coat type B, on the Madhyamgram ROB in stretches from 8.03 km to 8.7 km, during the financial year 2026-2027. The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids through an open tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹9,99,222, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,984, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Document download is also available within this timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:10 PM at Barrackpore. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 20 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a works tender categorized under CIVIL WORKS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Barrackpur Division
AddressMangal Pandey Uddyan Gandhighat Barrackpore District North 24pgs Pin 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And 13..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And 13..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh....read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Different Road Under Amc Ward No 12 And...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More