| Tender Title | Uprooting Poles and Associated Electrical Works at Pranabananda Sarani, Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020002_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/AE-MESD/e-NIQ No-03/Q of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Maidan , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,283 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Uprooting Of Three Nos. Poles And Allied Works At Pranabananda Sarani Under Mes-ii, Pwd.
This tender, reference number WBPWD/AE-MESD/e-NIQ No-03/Q of 2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the vital work of uprooting three poles and associated tasks at Pranabananda Sarani under MES-II, PWD. The tender is an open, item-rate contract with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,283. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including NIQ, WBF 2911, Affidavit, and Other Documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The electronic tender will be published on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document downloads available from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM to September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Maidan Electrical Sub-Division, located within the Netaji Indoor Stadium Campus, Eden Gardens, Kolkata 700 021. This tender falls under the 'ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG' product category and is open to all eligible bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aepwdmesd |
| Address | Netaji Indoor Stadium Campus Eden Gardens, Kolkata 700 021 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more
Power Supply For Pump House And Borewell Number 3 And 4..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
Electromechanical Boom Barrier Installation and Integrated Security System Upgrade..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category