Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Tasti TG WSS in Alipurduar

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Tasti TG WSS in Alipurduar
Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_118Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.41 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Pipeline Maintenance and Miscellaneous Works for Tasti TG WSS in Alipurduar
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1023987_118
  • Tender Reference NumberNIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.41 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,824
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline Of Tasti Tg Wss Under Alipurduar Division, P.h.e. Dte. .(for 12 Months)

This tender, Reference Number NIeT No.19/ALD/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the Annual Maintenance of pipelines and other miscellaneous works related to the Tasti TG WSS under the Alipurduar Division of the PHE Directorate. The contract is for a duration of 12 months, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,41,224. The Tenders Documents are available for download from 15-May-2026, 09:00 AM, until 09-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing on 15-May-2026, 09:00 AM, and concluding on 09-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,824, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender will be processed in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their bids through the online portal as specified by the PHE Directorate. The Tender Inviting Authority is THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, APD DIVISION, PHE DTE, Alipurduar, with the Bid Opening taking place at their office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Apd Division,phe Dte
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Apd Division,phe Dte
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To Pipeline..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Annual Mtc. Of Pipeline And Other Misc Works Related To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More