Operation and Guarding of 150 KVA Sub-station for Jhalda Augmentation Water Supply Scheme

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Guarding of 150 KVA Sub-station for Jhalda Augmentation Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_1037498_11Tender Reference Number13 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Guarding of 150 KVA Sub-station for Jhalda Augmentation Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1037498_11
  • Tender Reference Number13 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Running Operation And Guarding Of The 150 Kva Sub-station At W.t.p Site Of Jhalda Augmentation W/s Scheme With Municipal Areaunder Purulia Mechanical Divn. P.h.e.dte.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027, is issued by The Executive Engineer, PMD, PHE.Dte, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Purulia Mechanical Division, PHE.Dte, Ranchi Road, Purulia. The contract is for the Running Operation and Guarding of the 150 KVA sub-station at the W.T.P site of Jhalda Augmentation Water Supply Scheme within the Municipal area under the Purulia Mechanical Division, PHE.Dte. This is an open tender of the Works category, with a form of contract based on Item Rate. The specified period of work is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,500, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Pmd,phe.dte
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Purulia Mechanical Division,phe.dte&amp#x0d Ranchi Road,purulia.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pdd Tender

Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt &#x0d Network..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To 250..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required For..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Power Development Department Tender

1.creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt Network At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

1. Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt Network..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Pdd Tender

Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt &#x0d...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Power Development Department Tender

1.creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt Network...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

1. Creation Of 63 Kva Sub Station Along With Ht/lt...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More