| Tender Title | Three-Year Utility Vehicle Deployment for Transmission Line Maintenance in Subhasgram | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ER2/NT/S-VHCLE/DOM/E00/26/08391 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Subhasgram, West Bengal , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:55 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Deployment Of 01 No. Brand New Utility Vehicle (bolero Camper Gold Zx) For Transmission Line Maintenance Work At Subhasgram Tl Office For A Period Of 03 Years
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an open tender for the deployment of one brand-new utility vehicle, specifically a Bolero Camper GOLD ZX, for a period of three years. This vehicle is intended to support the critical transmission line maintenance work conducted by the Subhasgram Transmission Line (TL) office. The tender, identified by reference number ER2/NT/S-VHCLE/DOM/E00/26/08391, falls under the Services category and more specifically, the Hiring of Vehicles product category. Potential bidders can download tender documents starting from August 20, 2026, at 11:55 AM until September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 20, 2026, at 11:55 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 59,000 is required. The Tender Inviting Authority is JE/CS, located at Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, CF-17, Action Area-1C, New Town, Kolkata-700156. The work will be performed in Subhasgram, West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Je/cs |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limitedcf-17, Action Area-1c, New Town, Kolkata-700156 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of One Utility Vehicle for Maharashtra Bamboo Development Board..read more
Procurement of Five Utility Vehicles for Postal Services Operations..read more
Procurement of Five Utility Vehicles for Kolkata Postal Services..read more
Procurement of One Utility Vehicle for Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve..read more
Supply of Seven Utility Vehicles for IISCO Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category