| Tender Title | Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for West Bengal Planning Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982598 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Department of West Bengal, located in Kolkata, for the procurement of six (6) A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), identified under Item Category (Q2). The bid is managed by the Planning Statistics Programme Monitoring Secretariat Office and is officially numbered GEM/2026/B/7982598. Potential bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:57 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated September 1, 2026, is an essential requirement for the operational needs of the department within the state of West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Gujarat Employment and Training Directorate..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Supply for Bharat Petroleum Western Region..read more
A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Collector Office Narmada..read more
South Eastern Railway Procures A3 Size Multifunction Printer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category