| Tender Title | Paschim Medinipur Road Repair and Renovation: Pairashi to Chaipat SPB College | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_27 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.01 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Pairashi To Chaipat Spb College New Via Baitha Bari Under Chaipat Gp Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, for the vital work of repairing and renovating the road from Pairashi to Chaipat SPB College New, via Baitha bari, under Chaipat GP, within Daspur II Block, in the District of Paschim Medinipur. This project falls under the State Government and UT category, with the organisation being Panchayati and Rural Development. The work involves civil construction and is valued at ₹25,00,648, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹50,100. The tender is an open, advertised tender of the Percentage form of contract, requiring a 2-cover submission system. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be received by September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days of commencement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Road From Chaipat Aripara To Chakmadhya Kalitala Within Daspur..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Gopmahal To Harishpur Under Sdrf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category