Kolaghat Road Restoration Project: Uttar Brindaban Chak to Uttar Narayan Pakuria Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.88 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolaghat Road Restoration Project: Uttar Brindaban Chak to Uttar Narayan Pakuria Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_34Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.88 Cr Tender LocationKolaghat Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolaghat Road Restoration Project: Uttar Brindaban Chak to Uttar Narayan Pakuria Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_34
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.88 Cr
  • Tender LocationKolaghat Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,75,588
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Uttar Brindaban Chak To Uttar Narayan Pakuria Within Kolaghat Block In The District Of Purba Medinipur

This tender invites bids for the critical work of "Restoration of road from UTTAR BRINDABAN CHAK TO UTTAR NARAYAN PAKURIA" located within Kolaghat Block, in the District of Purba Medinipur. The project is being undertaken by the Pnachayat and Rural Development department, specifically under the RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, under the jurisdiction of the Superintending Engineer. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,87,79,399, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit earnest money amounting to ₹3,75,588, which represents 2.0% of the tender value, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. This is an open tender with two bid covers, encompassing fees/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial bid documents in the second. The tender document download period commences on 27th August 2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 18th September 2026 at 05:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from 27th August 2026 at 10:30 AM until the closing deadline of 18th September 2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21st September 2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 2nd September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of the SE, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, Conference Hall (2nd Floor), Khasjungle, P.O. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. The tender reference number is 07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.o. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Uttar Changpara Sabuj Sangha Club To Primary..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Naraghat To Chapukar Bus Stand Within Kolaghat..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Rain Damage Repairing Of Potholes Of Symmetry Base Camp To..read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Uttar Changpara Sabuj Sangha Club To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Naraghat To Chapukar Bus Stand Within...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Rain Damage Repairing Of Potholes Of Symmetry Base Camp...read more

North Dinajpur , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More