| Tender Title | Coal Mill Maintenance and Repair Services for Durgapur Power Plant II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NSPCL_273894_1 | Tender Reference Number | CMCC260017 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Durgapur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-16 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-16 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-16 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - R And M Of Coal Mills At Durgapur Pp Ii
NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the comprehensive "R AND M of coal mills at Durgapur PP II" at their Durgapur facility (Pincode: 713203). This is a crucial works contract with a contract type specified as "Tender" and a proposed work period of 1095 days. The tender reference number is CMCC260017. Interested bidders are invited to download tender documents from April 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids must be submitted between May 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM in New Delhi. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000 is required, payable to NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Bid Security, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including Power of Attorney, Technical QR details, all attachments, and other relevant documents like certificates from third-party inspection agencies/statutory auditors), and Cover 3 for the Financial Bid (Price Bid BOQ and attachments). Pre-bid meeting details are available in the Bid Documents, with the meeting scheduled for May 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM, to be held ONLINE. The tender documents, including NIT and various sections pertaining to technical and commercial aspects, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior Manager (c And M) |
| Address | Nspcl Corporate Center, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machining Component Supply for NALCO Damanjodi Coal Mill and Feeders..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more
Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services..read more
Sinter Machine No. 4 Capital Repair Mechanical Maintenance Services..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Sinter Machine No. 2 Capital Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category