Supply of Programmable Temperature Transmitters with HART Protocol for NSPCL Durgapur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Programmable Temperature Transmitters with HART Protocol for NSPCL Durgapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936818Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Programmable Temperature Transmitters with HART Protocol for NSPCL Durgapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936818
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by **NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd** (NSPCL), located at 713203 NSPCL Store CPP II, Durgapur Steel Plant Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936818**, pertains to the supply of **40 units** of **Temperature Transmitters** falling under the category of **M9442125007 TEMP. TX: UNIV(MVOHM) : 4- 20mA:PROGRAMMABLE** and **M9442035009 TEMP. TX: UNIV. WITH HART PROTCL PROGMABLE**. This procurement is overseen by the **Ministry of Power**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on **24-08-2026 at 4:52 PM** and concluding on **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The tender is dated **24-08-2026**. This opportunity is a significant procurement for NSPCL, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit competitive bids to fulfil the requirements of the Nspcl Ssc Bhilai office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_document_3_2026-08-19-10-30-58_0c371abb45d7b6bdaedbbc4999298be8.pdf
  • Document
    specification_document_4_2026-08-19-10-31-40_1e7246230e0384d102ce1784444fa690.pdf
  • Document
    specification_document_2_2026-08-19-10-30-08_54830b4bcdee14c62066dfefbd1ff76b.pdf
  • Document
    specification_document_1_2026-08-19-10-28-46_b54ceadd0cb25a8d7cf67a6d6816cc41.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778100.pdf
  • Document
    1787554862.pdf
  • Document
    RITBGPCSPC_2698c586-f9d8-400d-9bd71787134078681_buyer11sscbhilai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) System Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Programmable Bipolar Power Supply and Function Generator Supply for ITER India..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Programmable Network Analyzer Supply for Defence Research & Development..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) System Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Iter India Intellectual Property Rights Tender

Programmable Bipolar Power Supply and Function Generator Supply for ITER...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Programmable Network Analyzer Supply for Defence Research & Development...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More