Programmable Network Analyzer Supply for Defence Research & Development

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Programmable Network Analyzer Supply for Defence Research & Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7813848Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProgrammable Network Analyzer Supply for Defence Research & Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7813848
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,36,850
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7813848, is issued by the Office of DG (ACE) within the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, and is located in Pune City. The opportunity is for the supply of a Programmable Network Analyser (PNA) with Accessories, with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 1:56 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹736,850.00 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement is critical for the advanced research and development initiatives undertaken by the Department of Defence Research & Development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specpna_2026-07-21-12-03-29_9cf2bce5a0fb53aacb96c13ca1416137.pdf
  • Document
    1784616833.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9637578.pdf
  • Document
    rfppna_790cb588-e636-4909-b12a1784617172601_pawarkalpana@rde.drdo.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Programmable DC Regulated Power Supplies for Plasma Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More