3D Miniature Model Design, Supply, and Installation for NTPC Farakka Thermal Power Station

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3D Miniature Model Design, Supply, and Installation for NTPC Farakka Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111011_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331556
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3D Miniature Model Design, Supply, and Installation for NTPC Farakka Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111011_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331556
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature&#x0d Model Of Ntpc Farakka Super Thermal Power Station Stage I&#x0d Ii And Iii

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive "Design, Supply, and Installation of a 3D Miniature Model of NTPC Farakka Super Thermal Power Station Stages I, II, and III." This Limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331556 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111011_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The work is to be executed at the Farakka Super Thermal Power Station, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Raipur CPG2. Clarifications can be sought between August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM and August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The tender is structured with one cover for Price Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance). Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive Tender Document (TD_800065815_Farakka.rar) along with the BOQ (BOQ_114242.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements. The inviting authority is SR. MANAGER(USSC CnM) from NTPC Limited, located at USSC CPG CPG2, CBD building 9th floor, Naya Raipur 492101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager(ussc Cnm)
AddressUssc Cpg Cpg2, Cbd Building 9th Floor Naya Raipur 492101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Large-Scale 3D Terrain Models for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast -..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Chain Conveyor System For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Large-Scale 3D Terrain Models for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Chain Conveyor System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More