| Tender Title | Supply of Compression Testing Apparatus for National Test House | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971549 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971549, is issued by the Department of Consumer Affairs, under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, for the National Test House, based in Kolkata. The bid opens on 28-08-2026 at 3:12 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of one unit of "Apparatus for Compression Test as per Cl. No. 10.1 of IS1293: 2019". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Abrasion Resistance Testing Apparatus Procurement for National Test House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Road Construction Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement..read more
Ultrasonic Testing Services for Steel Plates with Apparatus and Fluids..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category