Road Construction Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Border Road Organisation, seeks the procurement of a comprehensive suite of laboratory testing equipment for road construction and material analysis. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7948737, is open for application from 24-08-2026 at 6:01 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender encompasses a wide range of specialized items, including an LA abrasion testing machine, core cutter mechanically operated full apparatus, concrete cube moulds, a Marshall stab full apparatus conforming to specified documentation, a 30 kg weighing machine, Benzene, aggregate soundness test apparatus, a ring and ball apparatus for softening tests, a penetrometer as per specifications, a laser-based temperature gauge, a stopwatch with 0.1-second accuracy, camber, slash, and elevation check templates, various IS sieves (40 mm, 20 mm, 10 mm), a complete set of IS sieves, a specific gravity bottle set, dial gauges, a core cutter set, Vicat apparatus, Le Chatelier apparatus, cube moulds (70.6 mm), compression testing machine accessories, a slump cone apparatus, tamping rods, a vibrating table, extractor bowls and covers, filter paper rings (25 pcs pack), and a digital thermometer for bitumen temperature. A total quantity of 397 units across these items is being procured. The procurement office is located at ***********Leh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_lab_2026-08-21-17-19-55_ce997c7e27ceea331cffd0f1db074ac9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791537.pdf
  • Document
    lab_7f89c899-68fc-4288-ba6d1787314026867_seo_753brtf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More