Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi), under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, for the Department of Electronics and Information Technology. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959294, concerns the provision of Annual Maintenance Services for various IT equipment. Specifically, the scope of work includes the annual maintenance of Dell laptops, HP laptops, and HP monochrome laser composite cartridge printers. The bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:32 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The issuing authority's operational base for this tender appears to be located at Hall No. 2, 3, 6th Floor, Nbcc Tower-15, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi-110066, though administrative details for the Department of Electronics and Information Technology are listed at Vidyut Bhawan, Sector 2, Saltlake, Kolkata. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for the provision of these essential maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More