Plywood and Teak Batten Supply for North Bengal Science Centre Children's Gallery

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plywood and Teak Batten Supply for North Bengal Science Centre Children's Gallery
Tender ID2026_NCSM_924242_1Tender Reference NumberBM- 47(18)/PUR/2026 (198)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNorth Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlywood and Teak Batten Supply for North Bengal Science Centre Children's Gallery
  • Tender ID2026_NCSM_924242_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBM- 47(18)/PUR/2026 (198)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNorth Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Plywood And Teak Battens For Childrens Gallery Kidovation At North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri-734010.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BM- 47(18)/PUR/2026 (198) and Tender ID 2026_NCSM_924242_1, is an Open Tender issued by the National Council of Science Museums, specifically by the Director, Birla Industrial and Technological Museum (BITM), BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM. The subject of this tender is the "Supply of Plywood and Teak Battens for Childrens Gallery KIDOVATION at North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri-734010." This is a goods procurement tender falling under the Miscellaneous Goods category. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both concluding on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the BIRLA INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL MUSEUM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Annexures B through G, Trade Licence, GST Clearance Certificate, credentials for similar orders, and other miscellaneous documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The work is to be executed at the North Bengal Science Centre, Matigara, Siliguri, with a pincode of 734010. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Bitm
AddressBirla Industrial And Technological Museum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply for..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Wooden Batten Chilbil for Assistive Devices Manufacturing..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Wooden Batten Chilbil for Assistive Devices Manufacturing...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More