Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality: Sarkar More Drainage Culvert and Slab Construction

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality: Sarkar More Drainage Culvert and Slab Construction
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020222_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/60/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L Tender LocationRajpur Sonarpur Municipality , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajpur Sonarpur Municipality: Sarkar More Drainage Culvert and Slab Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020222_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/60/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 L
  • Tender LocationRajpur Sonarpur Municipality,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,204
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 2 Nos. Of Culvert And Only Slab 15 M Over Drain At Sarkar More Chakraborty Para In Ward No 22, Under Rajpur-sonarpur Municipality.

This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/RSM/60/26-27, is an open tender for works issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically under the Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality. The project involves the construction of two culverts and a 15-meter slab over a drain located at Sarkar More Chakraborty Para, Ward No. 22. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,60,181, with a required completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:05 AM, at the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,204, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, must be furnished. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The form of contract is based on percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.o,r.s.m
AddressRajpur Sonarpur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km....read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More