| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Stationary and Printing Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5015355_1 | Tender Reference Number | EQ-50/WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Stationary Items And Printing Items At Amc Head Office And Borough Offices, Under A.m.c. 3rd Call
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the ASANSOL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, is hereby inviting sealed bids for the "Supply of stationary items and Printing items at AMC Head office and Borough offices, Under A.M.C. 3rd Call." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EQ-50/WS/Eng/2026, is for the execution of works. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹ 18,500, with the Bid Submission Start Date being June 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from June 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. Bids will be evaluated on a general technical basis, and a two-stage bidding process is not permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Tender Form and NIQ, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender value is listed as ₹ 0.00. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printing and Stationery Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Procurement of Office Stationery and Supplies for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Navy Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more
Map Printing Plotter Procurement for Surveyor General's Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category