| Tender Title | Supply of 1mm Thick Aluminium Sheets (IS:737-2024, Alloy 64430) for Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07261154 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 01:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide high-quality Aluminium Sheets to the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Specifically, the requirement is for Aluminium Sheet measuring 2400mm x 1200mm x 1mm, conforming to IS:737-2024 (5th Revision) with amendment 1, and utilizing Alloy Designation-64430 in a W.P. Condition. This open/advertised tender, identified by Reference Number 07261154, is being invited by STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. The tender is categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were ePublished on August 12, 2026, at 01:35 PM, and document download and bid submission commence on the same date and time. The crucial deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 11, 2026, at 01:30 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this solicitation. The complete description and further details are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of AZ31 Alloy Magnesium Sheets for Space Applications..read more
Supply of 170 Units of 1mm D16AT Aluminium Sheet..read more
Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category