| Tender Title | Supply of 170 Units of 1mm D16AT Aluminium Sheet | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981295 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981295, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The submission window for this procurement will be open from 01-09-2026 at 12:11 PM until 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the supply of ALUMINIUM SHEET 1MM (D16AT), with a total quantity of 170 units required. Further details regarding the specific office or location for submission are withheld under the designation '***********'.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 1MM and 2MM Rubber Sheeting for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category