| Tender Title | Supply of Level Crossing Fittings for 60 Kg BG PSC Sleepers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1226_LC_Fitting_4916 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 02:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 02:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,69,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing number 1226_LC_Fitting_4916, is issued by STORES/EASTERN RLY, an entity under the Ministry of Railways, Central Government. The procurement pertains to "Goods" specifically categorized under "Railway related Products" and is titled "Procurement of Level Crossing fittings on PSC Sleepers BG for 60 Kg as per RDSO Drg No. T-4916 including fittings." The tender is of an "Open/Advertised" type, indicating a public bidding process. Interested parties are invited to submit bids for this requirement. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 02:20 PM, and the deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 8, 2026, at 01:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 469,450 is required. The specific location for this tender is Kolkata. For complete details regarding the work description, please refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category