| Tender Title | Supply of Combination Metal Liners for UIC Rails on PSC Sleepers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 61265267 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/N F RLY located at N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati, is for the supply of "Combination Metal Liners for 52 kg UIC rails on 60 kg PSC Sleepers conforming to RDSO Drg. No. T-3741 & T-3742." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender documents were made available starting from 18-Aug-2026 at 01:31 PM and will be available for download until 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 18-Aug-2026 at 01:31 PM, with the final submission deadline also being 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is concurrently the bid opening date. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/n F Rly |
| Address | N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Two PSC Sleepers for NTPC Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category