| Tender Title | Supply of Middle and Side/End Clamps for MR-400 Series Saloon Lights | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LP265106 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a Set of MIDDLE CLAMP & SIDE OR END CLAMP for Saloon Light of MR-400 Series Rake. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is LP265106, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents are available for download from 13-Aug-2026 05:43 PM until 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 13-Aug-2026 05:43 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The Tender Inviting Authority is NOAPARA-SUPPLY-STORES/METRO RAILWAY, located at NOAPARA STORES DEPOT METRO RAILWAY KOLKATA. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document. This opportunity is located in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Noapara-supply-stores/metro Railway |
| Address | Noapara Stores Depot Metro Railway Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Procurement of Spot Weld Jig for Middle Side Structure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category