| Tender Title | Supply of Bearing Adapter Spacers for Railway Diesel Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 73261049 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 11:52 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:52 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of goods. Specifically, the tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 73261049, is for "BEARING ADOPTER SPACER TO EMD PART NO-40 [BEARING ADOPTER SPACER TO EMD PART NO-40075098,DLW DRG. NO-40075098 ALT-C DLW PART NO.-17021900.]" falling under the Product Category of Railway Related Products. The tender type is Open/Advertised, and the location for delivery or associated activities is Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is UDL/DSL/EASTERN RLY, with their address at the Office of Assistant Material Manager/ Diesel/ Andal Eastern Railway Andal. The tender documents were made available for download starting on 24-Aug-2026 at 11:52 AM, with the same date and time marking the commencement of bid submission. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted no later than 15-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For complete details of the work and other specifications, refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Udl/dsl/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Assistant Material Manager/ Diesel/ Andal Eastern Railway Andal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
HHP Diesel Locomotive AC Unit Repair Services for 92 Units at..read more
Supply of Assorted Bearing and Adapter Sleeves for Steel Plant Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of BCH Make DC Supply and Contactor Systems for Locomotives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category