| Tender Title | Automatic Coach Washing Plant Repair, Operation & Maintenance in Alipurduar Junction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Mech-APDJ-2026-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the ALIPURDUAR DIVISION-MECHANICAL/N F RLY, invites bids for a comprehensive service package related to an Automatic Coach Washing Plant (ACWP). The core of this tender focuses on the one-time repair of the ACWP located at the Coaching Depot, Alipurduar Jn., N.F. Railway, which will be accompanied by a six-month warranty. Furthermore, the successful bidder will be responsible for the operation and maintenance (O&M) of this ACWP for an extended period of two years. This tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" category. The tender reference number is Mech-APDJ-2026-03, and it is an open/advertised tender. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 18, 2026, at 05:22 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. While there is no tender fee, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 100,000 is required. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Sr. Divisional Mechanical Engineer, DRM Building Complex, P.O Alipurduar Junction, Dist: Alipurduar, Alipurduar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Alipurduar Division-mechanical/n F Rly |
| Address | Sr. Divisiomal Mechanical Engineer, Drm Building Complex P.o Alipurduar Junction Dist: Alipurduar Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Twelve Fully Automatic Washing Machines for Indian Army..read more
Bus Washing Plant..read more
Bus Washing Plant..read more
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Semi-Automatic Still Wine Bottling Plant Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category