| Tender Title | Supply of Twelve Fully Automatic Washing Machines for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7813193 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Household Appliances, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7813193, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity is for the supply of twelve (12) fully automatic washing machines, categorized under Item Category K63510-000088. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on 29-08-2026 at 9:02 AM and concludes precisely at 9:00 AM on 09-09-2026. This procurement is being managed by the specified office name, with the tender being formally dated 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category