| Tender Title | Railway Land Mutation, Survey, and Boundary Map Supply in Jhargram, West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-KGP-WEST-37-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Kharagpur Division - Engineering/South Eastern Railway, seeks proposals for the **Mutation of balance portion of Railway land, duly converting the ownership details, survey of mutated Railway land and supply of Railway land boundary maps in Kharagpur division in SUA-GII section in Jhargram district of West Bengal.** This open and advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number E-KGP-WEST-37-2026, falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is available for download from August 17, 2026, at 12:16 PM, with bids to be submitted starting from the same date and time. Prospective bidders must ensure their submissions are finalized by September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is listed as 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 196,200 is required. While the detailed work description is available within the tender documents, the scope clearly involves significant land-related activities within the specified districts of West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kharagpur Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map Land,..read more
Leasing Out Railway Land Of Approx. Area 1,51,000 Sqm, Situated Near..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category