| Tender Title | Railway Track Deep Screening and Ancillary Works, Bhagalpur Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 96-MLDT-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,08,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 96-MLDT-26-27, is an open e-tender for "Deep screening of plain track 11 TKM by BCM & 0.80 TKM by manual, station with other ancillary work in the section of Senior Section Engineer/P. Way/Bhagalpur-I under Assistant Engineer/Bhagalpur in jurisdiction of Sr. Divisional Engineer/II/ Eastern Railway/ Malda." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MALDA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, the scope of work falls under Railway related Products and is situated in Kolkata. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 07:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 18, 2026, at 07:30 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹108,200 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category