| Tender Title | Supply of M16x50mm Property Class 10.9 Hex Head Screws for Vande Bharat Trains | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OE265346A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through WELS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at GSD S.E.Rly Kharagpur, is for the supply of HEX HEAD SCREW M16X50 mm with Property Class 10.9. The screws must conform to ISO 4017/IS:1364 PART-2 and be zinc electroplated to Grade A3L of Annexure-E of IS:1367(PART-11). Critically, only screws manufactured by TVS and UNBRAKO are acceptable. Suppliers must be either the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) or authorized dealers, and a valid authorized dealership certificate must be submitted with the offer for it to be considered. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically categorized under Railway related Products, with a tender fee and EMD of 0. The tender reference number is OE265346A, and the location for this procurement is Kolkata. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 03:11 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. For complete details and specifications, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wels/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Gsd S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category