| Tender Title | Procurement of R-134a Refrigerant Gas for Eastern Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 76265274 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 76265274, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of goods under the "Railway related Products" category. Specifically, the tender is for "R-134 a refrigerant gas, chemical name." The tendering authority is COACHING-TKPR-STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Asst. Div. Materials Manager/Coaching/TKPR Coaching Depot Complex Tikiapara Howrah, with the work details to be found within the tender document itself. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with no tender fee or EMD required. Interested parties are advised of the critical dates: the tender document became available on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:29 PM, with both bid submission and document download ending on 18-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The location for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Coaching-tkpr-stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Asst. Div. Materials Manager/coaching/tkpr Coaching Depot Complex Tikiapara Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Delhi Metro Refrigerant Gas Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refrigerant Gas for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
Procurement of Refrigerant Gas for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more
Procurement of Refrigerant Gas for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category