| Tender Title | Procurement of Refrigerant Gas for ISRO Master Control Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970333 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Space, specifically through the Indian Space Research Organization's Master Control Facility, for the procurement of Refrigerant Gas (Q3). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7970333. This tender opportunity opens on September 1, 2026, at 3:05 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 120 units of this specified refrigerant gas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Delhi Metro Refrigerant Gas Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refrigerant Gas for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
Procurement of Refrigerant Gas for Indian Army Operations..read more
Refrigerant Gas Supply for NTPC Solapur Main Plant HVAC Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category