Indian Railways P.Way Material Transportation Services to Kharagpur Sites

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways P.Way Material Transportation Services to Kharagpur Sites
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-KGP-EAST-57-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways P.Way Material Transportation Services to Kharagpur Sites
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-KGP-EAST-57-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,75,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through the Office of the DRM, S.E.Rly Kharagpur, specifically the KHARAGPUR DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, is issuing an open tender for the transportation of Permanent Way (P.Way) materials. This tender, identified by reference number E-KGP-EAST-57-2026, seeks to procure services for the transportation of these materials from any station within the Indian Railway network to work sites or store depots located at KGP under Sr.DEN/East/KGP. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender document is available for download from August 19, 2026, at 1:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 1:30 PM, and the deadline for bid submission is September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 275,600 is required. While the tender document itself contains the complete description and further details, the work is broadly categorized under transportation of P.Way materials to locations within Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kharagpur Division-engg/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Drm, S.e.rly Kharagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of BFNS22.9t Wagons and Brake Vans for Indian Railways LSFTO..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Procurement of BFNS22.9t Wagons and Brake Vans for Indian Railways...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More