| Tender Title | Railway Permanent Way Material Handling and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-KGP-EAST-58-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,75,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Kharagpur Division – Engineering Department of South Eastern Railway, under reference number E-KGP-EAST-58-2026, seeks proposals for the handling and transportation of Permanent Way (P.Way) materials. The scope of work involves the movement of these materials from any source station to various work sites and store depots under the Sr. DEN/East/KGP jurisdiction. This is an open/advertised tender for goods falling under the Railway related Products category, with the location being Kolkata. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period, which spans from August 19, 2026, at 05:57 PM to September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from August 19, 2026, at 05:57 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for the latter date and time. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹275,600 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kharagpur Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more
Handling and Transportation Services: MARKFED BORAI to RH RASMADA..read more
Mining Site Handling and Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category