| Tender Title | Annual Repair Services for Tejas STM-1 and STM-4 Communication Equipment Modules | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SDSTE-TELE-T-03-26-27-REV |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SDSTE-TELE-03-26-27-REV, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SEALDAH DIVISION-S AND T/EASTERN RLY, located at the DRM office, Sealdah, Kolkata-14. The tender seeks bids for an Annual Repairing Contract (ARC) for the repair of various faulty modules/cards of Tejas make STM-1 and STM-4 Communication Equipment. This contract is to be fulfilled over a period of two years within the SDAH Division. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products." Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 05:46 PM until September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,300 is required. This is an open/advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Sealdah, Kolkata-14 Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Communication and Safety Equipment Procurement for Jamnagar..read more
Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force Malkangiri..read more
State Bank of India Procures Advanced Cellular Communication and Portable Data..read more
Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more
ABWA Communication System Maintenance and Shifting Services for ONGC Field Installations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category