Manufacture and Supply of High Viscous Nylon Insulating Liners for Railways

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manufacture and Supply of High Viscous Nylon Insulating Liners for Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1226_HVN_10228
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManufacture and Supply of High Viscous Nylon Insulating Liners for Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1226_HVN_10228
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:58 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:58 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:58 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:58 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,180
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 1226_HVN_10228, is issued by the STORES/EASTERN RLY, an entity under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender pertains to the "Running Contract for Manufacture and supply of End Cut High Viscous Nylon(HVN-66) Insulating Liner to RDSO Drg. No (T-10228 Alt. 1)" under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is of an "Open/Advertised" type, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 62180. Interested parties can download tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 11:58 AM until 10-Sep-2026 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18-Aug-2026 11:58 AM up to 10-Sep-2026 01:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also commence. The physical location for tender-related activities is the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Newspace India Limited Tender

Manufacture And Supply Of Ptfe Coating On Ss1 Casting Fixtures..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Insulating Frame Assembly And Insulating Plate Epoxy Resin Glass Cloth..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Newspace India Limited Tender

Manufacture And Supply Of Ptfe Coating On Ss1 Casting Fixtures...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Insulating Frame Assembly And Insulating Plate Epoxy Resin Glass Cloth...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More