| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of High Viscous Nylon-66 Insulating Cut Liners for Railway Fish Plate Joints | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03255664A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 07:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 03255664A, is for the "Rate Contract for Manufacture and supply of High Viscous Nylon-66 (HVN-66) Insulating cut liner at fish plated joint to RDSO Drawing No.T-10233-10234". Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office, Ayanavaram Chennai, this is an open/advertised tender for Goods. The product falls under the Railway related Products category. Key critical dates for interested parties are: document download and bid submission commencement from 31-Aug-2026 at 07:22 PM, with a strict deadline for both document download and bid submission on 30-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will also occur on 30-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Notably, there are no Tender Fee or EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender. For complete details regarding the work description and any other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Insulating Frame Assembly And Insulating Plate Epoxy Resin Glass Cloth..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Ptfe Coating On Ss1 Casting Fixtures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category