| Tender Title | Procurement of 95 Sq Mm Single and Double Hole Copper Lugs for Metro Railway Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LP265109 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number LP265109, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender falls under the "Goods" category with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The primary objective of this tender is to procure "Copper lug 95 sq mm Single and double hole." Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The tender is open for application from August 20, 2026, at 04:26 PM, with bids to be submitted by September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is NOAPARA-SUPPLY-STORES/METRO RAILWAY, located at NOAPARA STORES DEPOT METRO RAILWAY KOLKATA. The procurement is to be conducted in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Noapara-supply-stores/metro Railway |
| Address | Noapara Stores Depot Metro Railway Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Copper and Aluminium Electrical Lugs for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of 95 Sq mm Copper Lugged Electrical Cables for Andaman..read more
Procurement of Copper Lugs for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category