| Tender Title | Supply of 95 Sq mm Copper Lugged Electrical Cables for Andaman Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7389141 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for a critical supply requirement, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7389141. This tender, issued from Hqids on 26-03-2026, seeks the provision of specific electrical cabling solutions. The core of this procurement involves a substantial quantity of 50 meters of 95 Sq mm cable, each end fitted with copper lugs, 75 meters of 95 Sq mm cable with copper lugs on both sides, and 100 meters of 95 Sq mm cable also equipped with copper lugs on both ends. The total quantity for this requirement is specified as 72 units of these various cable configurations. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the designated window, which opens on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender documents pertain to operations located in ANDAMAN, with the issuing office identified as ***********.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category